Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi
Also Known as

1. 史蒂夫·布西密

Name:Steve Buscemi
Birthday:1957-12-13
Place Of Birth:New York City, New York, USA

 Biography

Steven Vincent "Steve" Buscemi is an American actor, writer and film director. He was born in Brooklyn, New York, the son of Dorothy, who worked as a hostess at Howard Johnson's, and John Buscemi, a sanitation worker and Korean War veteran. Buscemi's father was Sicilian American and his mother Irish American. He has three brothers: Jon, Ken, and Michael. Buscemi was raised Roman Catholic. In April 2001, while shooting the film Domestic Disturbance in Wilmington, North Carolina, Buscemi was stabbed three times while intervening in a bar fight at Firebelly Lounge between his friend Vince Vaughn, screenwriter Scott Rosenberg and a local man, who allegedly instigated the brawl. Buscemi has one son, Lucian, with his wife Jo Andres.