Frank Albertson

Frank Albertson
Also Known as

1. Francis Healey Albertson

2. Frankie

Name:Frank Albertson
Birthday:1909-02-02
Place Of Birth:Fergus Falls, Minnesota, USA

 Biography

Frank Albertson entered the film industry in 1922 as a prop boy, but soon graduated into acting. He was a prolific and reliable character actor who occasionally played the lead in a "B" picture, but was used mainly as a supporting actor in scores of films, often cast as a wisecracking cab driver, a cop or a reporter. [Source, IMDB]