Victor Colicchio

Victor Colicchio
Also Known as

1. Pepe Valentine

2. J.B. Fine

3. Michael King

4. Pepe

5. Peppy

Name:Victor Colicchio
Birthday:1953-08-13
Place Of Birth:New York - USA

 Biography

Victor Colicchio is a New York City based actor, screenwriter musician, and songwriter. His screenwriting credits include Summer of Sam, co-written with actor Michael Imperioli. and High Times' Potluck. As an actor his credits include Inside Man, The Brave One, Goodfellas, The Deli, Bullets over Broadway, The Sopranos, and multiple episodes of Law & Order. He also played Slick Rick in New York Undercover. In the 1970s he was involved with New York film collective Total Impact. He also directed the documentary Rockin' America, about a multi-band tour of the USA that suffers serious problems when the promoter quits. His credits as songwriter includes the composition "His Music Will Never Die", co-written with Doc Pomus. and "Elvis Song's co-written with Otis Blackwell. Victor's musical credits include lead singer, and guitarist, and singer for the New York Based rock band The Squirrels, and performances with Chuck Berry, David Peel, Rufus Thompson, and Tommy Boyce.