Jona Xiao

Jona Xiao
Also Known as

1. Qiaona Xiao

Name:Jona Xiao
Place Of Birth:Changsha City, Hunan Province, China


Jona Xiao was born in China, but grew up in St. Louis, Missouri where she started acting since middle school. Growing up she was called 'chink' and 'yellow' and decided to be an actress to break against stereotypes. She founded Career ACTivate which specializes in helping new actors jumpstart and progress their careers.

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Core Warning

Message: Module 'timezonedb' already loaded

Filename: Unknown

Line Number: 0