Kofi Siriboe

Kofi Siriboe
Also Known as

1. Nana-Kofi Siriboe

Name:Kofi Siriboe
Birthday:1994-03-02
Place Of Birth:Los Angeles, California, USA

 Biography

Siriboe was born in Los Angeles, California. He is of Ghanaian descent. He is the middle child and has two brothers, actors Kwame Boateng and Kwesi Boakye. As a model, he signed with Wilhelmina Models. In film, Siriboe debuted playing supporting role in the 2008 comedy-drama, The Longshots. He later has appeared in films Prom (2011), Whiplash (2014) and Straight Outta Compton (2015). On television, he guest-starred on Lincoln Heights and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. From 2014 -2015 he had a recurring role in the MTV comedy-drama series, Awkward. In 2016, Siriboe was casted as a lead character in the Oprah Winfrey Network drama series, Queen Sugar. Later that year he was cast in romantic-comedy film Girl Trip.