Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey
Also Known as

1. Orpah Gail Winfrey

2. Oprah

Name:Oprah Winfrey
Birthday:1954-01-29
Place Of Birth:Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA

 Biography

Oprah Winfrey, born Orpah Gail Winfrey on January 29, 1954, is an American television host, actress, producer, and philanthropist, best known for her self-titled, multi-award winning talk show, which has become the highest-rated program of its kind in history. She has been ranked the richest African American of the 20th century, the greatest black philanthropist in American history, and was once the world's only black billionaire. Winfrey was born into poverty in rural
393525/Richard-Pryor-Is-It-Something-I-Said--.html" title="

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 132

Backtrace:

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 132
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/application/controllers/Celebs.php
Line: 103
Function: view

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/index.php
Line: 292
Function: require_once

Richard Pryor: Is It Something I Said? ()">

<div style=

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 139

Backtrace:

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 139
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/application/controllers/Celebs.php
Line: 103
Function: view

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/index.php
Line: 292
Function: require_once

Richard Pryor: Is It Something I Said? ()" title="

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 139

Backtrace:

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 139
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/application/controllers/Celebs.php
Line: 103
Function: view

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/BARRA/index.php
Line: 292
Function: require_once

Richard Pryor: Is It Something I Said? ()" width="165px" height="225px">