Alan Cumming

Alan Cumming
Also Known as

1. Alan Cummings

Name:Alan Cumming
Birthday:1965-01-27
Place Of Birth:Aberfeldy, Perthshire, Scotland, UK

 Biography

Alan Cumming, OBE, is a Scottish-American stage and screen actor, singer, comedian, director, producer and author. He is best known for playing Emcee in "Cabaret" on stage, for his portrayal of Boris Grishenko in the James Bond movie "GoldenEye" and as Nightcrawler in "X2", for his recurring role of Eli Gold in the CBS television series "The Good Wife", and for his autobiography "Not My Father's Son: A Memoir".