Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks
Also Known as

1. Sylvia Gertrudis Martyna Hoeks

2. Sylvia Hoecks

3. Sylvia Hoek

Name:Sylvia Hoeks
Birthday:1983-06-01
Place Of Birth:Maarheeze, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

 Biography

Sylvia Hoeks was born in Maarheeze, a southern town of the Netherlands. At age 14 she was scouted by Elite Models and traveled to many European countries to model. After graduation, she made her national breakthrough with the Jos Stelling film Duska (2007), for which she won a Golden Calf (the Dutch equivalent of the Oscars) at the annual Dutch Film Festival. Hoeks is more know for her roles on The Best Offer (2013), Renegades (2017), and Blade Runner 2049 (2017).